My MVP Picks for Sept 3rd & 4th Games
Sept 3rd Games MVPD. Motiejunas (Mexico)
J. Barea (Puerto Rico)
C. Webster (NZ)
I. Elgammal (Egypt)
G. Dragic (Slovenia)
G. Dieng (Senegal)
O. Savas (Turkey)
A. Garcia (Brazil)
D. Motiejunas (Lithuania)
N. Calthes (Greece)
J. Hardin (USA)
P. Gasol (Spain) Sept 4th Games MVP
C. Bairstow (Australia)
G. Dieng (Senegal)
C. Webster (N)
I. Elgammal (Egypt)
D. Motiejunas (Mexico)
J. Hardin (USA)
B. Diaw (France)
O. Lafayette (Croatia)
D. Motiejunas (Lithuania)
O. Savas (Turkey)
P. Gasol (Spain)
N. Calthes (Greece)
Let's go with the next round go the International Basketball and maybe even get FREE VIP Days!
Please reply to this post with your predictions NLT tuesday 2nd at 18:00 pm. Those posted after this time will be disqualified.
Rules are very simple:
1. Predict the winner of the match (1 VIP day)
2. Predict the MVP of the match (1 VIP day)
September 3rd Games:
Mexico VS Australia
Philippines VS Puerto Rico
New Zealand VS Ukraine
Egypt VS Iran
Slovenia VS Angola
Senegal VS Argentina
Turkey VS Finland
Serbia VS Brazil
Lithuania VS Korea
Greece VS Croatia
Dominican Republic VS USA
Spain VS France
September 4rd Games:
Australia VS Angola
Senegal VS Philippines
Finland VS New Zealand
Brazil VS Egypt
Korea VS Mexico
Ukraine VS USA
Iran VS France
Croatia VS Puerto Rico
Lithuania VS Slovenia
Turkey VS Dominican Republic
Serbia VS Spain
Argentina VS Greece
Additional games will be posted when the gout phase is ended, so watch the board.
September 3rd Games:
Mexico VS Australia Australia wins, mvp is aaron byanes
Philippines VS Puerto Rico Puerto Rico wins, mvp is José Juan Barea
New Zealand VS Ukraine Ukraine wins, mvp is Viacheslav Kravtsov
Egypt VS Iran Iran wins, mvp is Arsalan Kazemi
Slovenia VS Angola Slovenia wind, mvp is Goran Dragić
Senegal VS Argentina Argentina wins, mvp is Luis Scola
Turkey VS Finland Finland wins, mvp is Erik Murphy
Serbia VS Brazil Brazil wins, mvp is Anderson Varejão
Lithuania VS Korea Lithuania wins, mvp is Donatas Motiejūnas
Greece VS Croatia Croatia wins, mvp is Bojan Bogdanović,
Dominican Republic VS USA USA wins, mvp is James Harden
Spain VS France Spain wins, mvp is Pau Gasol
September 4rd Games:
Australia VS Angola Australia wins, mvp is Aaron Baynes
Senegal VS Philippines Senegal wins, mvp is Gorgui Dieng
Finland VS New Zealand Finland wins, mvp is Erik Murphy
Brazil VS Egypt Brazil wins, mvp is Anderson Varejão
Korea VS Mexico Korea wins, mvp is Park Chan-hee
Ukraine VS USA USA wins, mvp is James Harden
Iran VS France France wins, mvp is Nicolas Batum
Croatia VS Puerto Rico Croatia wins, mvp is Bojan Bogdanović,
Lithuania VS Slovenia Lithuania wins, mvp is Donatas Motiejūnas
Turkey VS Dominican Republic Turkey wins, mvp is Ömer Aşık
Serbia VS Spain Spain wins, mvp is Pau Gasol
Argentina VS Greece Argentina wins, mvp is Luis Scola
I wonder if that was some kind of strange Freudian slip on my part?
September 3rd Games:
Mexico VS Australia - AUSTRALIA
Philippines VS Puerto Rico
New Zealand VS Ukraine - UKRAINE
Egypt VS Iran - IRAN
Slovenia VS Angola - SLOVENIA
Senegal VS Argentina - ARGEBINA
Turkey VS Finland - FINLAND
Serbia VS Brazil - SPAIN
Lithuania VS Korea - LITHUANIA
Greece VS Croatia - GREECE
Dominican Republic VS USA - USA
Spain VS France - SPAIN
September 4rd Games:
Australia VS Angola - AUSTRALIA
Senegal VS Philippines - SENEGAL
Finland VS New Zealand - FINALAND
Brazil VS Egypt - BRAZIL
Korea VS Mexico - MEXICO
Ukraine VS USA - USA
Iran VS France - FRANCE
Croatia VS Puerto Rico - CROATIA
Lithuania VS Slovenia - LITHUANIA
Turkey VS Dominican Republic
Serbia VS Spain - SPAIN
Argentina VS Greece - ARGENTINA
My Picks for Sept 3rd & 4th games:
September 3rd Games:
Winner
Mexico
Puerto Rico
New Zealand
Egypt
Slovenia
Senegal
Turkey
Serbia
Lithuania
Greece
USA
Spain
September 4rd Games:
Angola
Senegal
New Zealand
Brazil
Mexico
USA
France
Puerto Rico
Lithuania
Turkey
Spain
Greec
My MVP Picks for Sept 3rd & 4th Games
Sept 3rd Games
MVP
D. Motiejunas (Mexico)
J. Barea (Puerto Rico)
C. Webster (NZ)
I. Elgammal (Egypt)
G. Dragic (Slovenia)
G. Dieng (Senegal)
O. Savas (Turkey)
A. Garcia (Brazil)
D. Motiejunas (Lithuania)
N. Calthes (Greece)
J. Hardin (USA)
P. Gasol (Spain)
Sept 4th Games
MVP
C. Bairstow (Australia)
G. Dieng (Senegal)
C. Webster (N)
I. Elgammal (Egypt)
D. Motiejunas (Mexico)
J. Hardin (USA)
B. Diaw (France)
O. Lafayette (Croatia)
D. Motiejunas (Lithuania)
O. Savas (Turkey)
P. Gasol (Spain)
N. Calthes (Greece)
FIBA Contest Picks, September 3 & 4
September 3rd Games:
WINNER (caps). MVP
Mexico VS Australia MEXICO - Hernandez
Philippines VS Puerto Rico PUERTO RICO - Barea
New Zealand VS Ukraine UKRAINE - Mishula
Egypt VS Iran EGYPT - Elgammal
Slovenia VS Angola ANGOLA - Joaquim
Senegal VS Argentina SENEGAL - Deing
Turkey VS Finland TURKEY - Asic
Serbia VS Brazil SERBIA - Simic
Lithuania VS Korea LITHUANIA - Seibutis
Greece VS Croatia CROATIA - Saric
Dominican Republic VS USA USA - Davis
Spain VS France SPAIN - Gasol
September 4rd Games:
WINNER (caps). MVP
Australia VS Angola ANGOLA - Joaquim
Senegal VS Philippines SENEGAL - Deing
Finland VS New Zealand NEW ZEALAND - Anthony
Brazil VS Egypt BRAZIL - Barbosa
Korea VS Mexico MEXICO - Hernandez
Ukraine VS USA USA - Davis
Iran VS France FRANCE - Lauvergne
Croatia VS Puerto Rico PUERTO RICO - Balkman
Lithuania VS Slovenia SLOVENIA - Dragic
Turkey VS Dominican Republic TURKEY - Asic
Serbia VS Spain SPAIN - Gasol
Argentina VS Greece GREECE - Zisis
B9TAG 20 VIP days
sweet romantic 16 VIP days
Harvey405 21 VIP days
Bunza 20 VIP days